Monday, August 10, 2009

K-Pop against Visual Kei.

Recently, Visual Kei is becoming quite dull and totally uniterresting, according to many fans. Those fans who also tend to go into K-pop, instead.

Many have arguments like : it's cheaper, it's different... I hate how commercial VK is becomming.

Please, let me laugh.

Of course, it's cheapper ! Stuff made in China are also cheaper and you can get way more than stuff made in Canada but have you seen the way the people who do this are treated ? Kinda Poorly.... Yeah.
Like those Suju guys.... 15 boys living together. 24/7, 365 days a year...... While in Japan, they all have their own appartment, at least....
Those say K-Popers are in studios, on the TV, on the Radio and on tour.... AT THE SAME TIME. When are they sleeping ?
And that's just a part of things I could say about this point...

Then comes the point of "it's different" and "I hate how commercial VK is becomming".
L-O-L.
You know.... we are talking about k-POP. POP means POPULAR. POPULAR MEANS COMMERCIAL. COMMERCIAL DOESN'T EQUAL DIFFERENT AT FUCKING ALL.
Of course, it's different from VK... but it's still POP.

I almost feel bad I have erased Mize from my readers, with this..... *roll eyes*
And NO. I am NOT making comparison between K-Pop and J-Pop since I don't know a shit about J-Pop but Ayu who is half deaf and stuff... but yeah...

3 comment(s):

Kai,  August 10, 2009 at 8:00 PM  

J'm'en va ne pas me sentir visée parce que j'ai jamais réellement trippé sur le visu. ._.

Kai,  August 10, 2009 at 11:30 PM  

... Pis... tsé... les prix là...

Les CD coréens se rapproche pas mal des prix des CDs ici...
Pis au dernière nouvelle ni Marie-Mai ni Beyonce sont réellements surexploités d'la vie.

Pis un CD japonais fait par des coréens surexploités va couté plus cher que les CD coréen qui font normalement...


Donc j'pense pas mal juste que c'est les CDs japonais qui coutent cher for no fucking reason.

...

Mais reste que c'est la raison la plus conne de l'existance de la terre d'aimmer un groupe : ÇA COUTE MOINS CHER LOL.

...

Ew.

Trucydae August 10, 2009 at 11:47 PM  

Bah j'imagine que l'économie y est pour quelque chose aussi, comme tout coûte plus cher au Japon... =\
Ouais, je sais, mais j'ai déjà entendu ça (en fait ça ressemblait plus à : Un autre raison qui me fait décroché du visu et accroché à la k-pop : LE PRIX DES CDs !" mais on s'entends tu que ça veut dire la même chose ?)
Pis non j'te visais pas.... juste la masse en tant que telle....

How many New Vogue Children in becoming came ?

  © Blogger templates Newspaper III by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP