Monday, January 31, 2011

FaceBook publicity and recommendations.

The add said
[Like Evanescence, Avril Lavigne and Paramore ?
Check out this music video from Shayne Leighton blablabla]

I first went like
EW.
Cause, you know....
You can't compare Evanescence, Avril Lavigne and Paramore o_o
That's just... Ew. XDDDD

And then I went like
[Who the fuck is Shayne Leighton, anyway !]

And curious me went on YouTube.
LOL.

 

Seriously....
WTF IS THAT ?!?!
[im a 15 y/o goth girl n my fav band iz evanescence n fuck facebook cuz vampire freaks iz TEH shit please listen 2 my very gothic n deep muzik =)]
LOLOLOL

Honestly
The song isn't so bad...
BUT THE VIDEO !!!
OMGROFL.
And this is like...
Part of a movie ?
LOLWUT ?!

OMG.

I feel like I'm watching the 15 years old me
Doing a video honouring Evanescence LOL
Except that I was black haired, when I was 15... xD

MAN... She even dyed her EYEBROWS in orange o_o...
So goth, so goth...
Omg...
I'm going to die of over-gothic-ness....
Seriously...
LOL.

2 comment(s):

Rina January 31, 2011 at 11:50 PM  

Actually, I find it boring LOL.

Trucydae January 31, 2011 at 11:52 PM  

I never said it was good XD
I said it wasn't so bad... XD
I won't go download it LOL

How many New Vogue Children in becoming came ?

  © Blogger templates Newspaper III by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP