Monday, March 15, 2010

Trucy is testing energy drinks.

#1 RedBull : It tastes sooooooooo freaking bad ! OMG.  I mean... I'm not picky at all, but seriously, RedBull tastes like... Ew.  It works, but it taste so fucking BAD.  Maybe it's to much concentrated since the can is smaller than most other energy drinks....

#2 Monster : The taste could be better, but it's not as bad as RedBull.  And it works, I got like... almost hyper and felt like I could do anything XD Though, the first time, I felt "shaky" a bit


#3 RockStar : I feel sad about this one... The name is like... FUCK YEAH \m/ LOL  I tastes like.... Something close to cream soda, mixed with orange, strawberry and grape soda pop.... So not so bad but.... I had a down with it... I don't know what went wrong but I'll never drink any RockStar again D8.....


#4 FullThrottle : So far, I think that this one is the best... I had the same result as with Monster (without the "shaky" effect...), and it tastes better (Still it is that it tastes... chemical xD), though, I haven't tasted any other flavour than the citrus one...


So far this is it, which one do I still have to test ? XD
Anyway, this is only the effect that it had on me, it doesn't mean that it'll have the same effect on you.  Remember than those energy drink are really chemical and have a lot of "medical" ingredient, so take the "instructions" seriously.  Those are almost like legal drugs, you know ? So... yes, you may become addicted to those, I don't think you may die of any overdose with these (unless you're cardiac or have some of the sickness they mention on the cans...), but still...  Don't drink them as if it was juice XD;;;

The only thing is that none of these had effects for more than an hour... maybe two, if I'm really generous... So if it's like this for everyone who, as for an example, is working on something that is to hand out the next morning, they may be pushed to take more than one and then feel bad... Cause this is giving you some kind of high... And whatever goes up then goes down... So... Yeah. =\

Any comment on the thing ? What about your own experiments ?

9 comment(s):

Orlagoth March 15, 2010 at 9:39 PM  

Red Bull is the best tasting in my opinion XD
It's SO tangy and yummy
But it does taste very... I don't know... it leaves an aftertaste of medicine XD but I don't care...

But because of AD/HD I fall asleep from drinking those =/

Trucydae March 15, 2010 at 9:55 PM  

True for the medecinal thing... That's maybe why I think FullThrottle isn't so bad =o... It tastes more like... chemical juice XDD (You know, almost like those Fruité juices XDD)

Orlagoth March 15, 2010 at 10:05 PM  

I don't like Fruité juices so that might be why I don't like FullThrottle XD

Trucydae March 16, 2010 at 5:43 AM  

Chemical lemonade is good ;_;

Lillie Joe,  March 16, 2010 at 7:11 AM  

Essaie lost =DD
C'était la boisson énergisante que moi et boubou on prenais tout le temps à cause du nom qui était comme une toune de Noiz LOL
Moi j'aimais bien les RedBull =o

Lillie Joe,  March 16, 2010 at 7:13 AM  

Sinon les boisson MANA a l'imaginaire, on a été déçu c'est moins powerfull qu'on pensais

Trucydae March 16, 2010 at 7:28 AM  

LOL Manâ. Si j'achète ça, someday, ostie que j'me film en train de la boire, ou du moins à ma première gorgée, pis que j'fait LOLZ MANÂ. XDD

Lillie Joe,  March 18, 2010 at 2:05 PM  

XDDD c'est obligatoire là!

Trucydae March 18, 2010 at 2:33 PM  

Le tout, le 19 mars deux mille.... DIX \m/

How many New Vogue Children in becoming came ?

  © Blogger templates Newspaper III by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP