Sunday, March 29, 2009

Stolen to Kasu and Orly

Welcome! And you are?...

When you buy/receive new clothes, do you instantly wear them or wash first?
Depends of how I feel... Unless it's some underwear or that it comes from a second hand shop.

Do you hate using public restrooms?
I do.

What's the weirdest item you've seen for sale on Ebay?
... Dunno....

Crap! No more toilet paper! What now?
Use tissues til you have time to go buy some toilet paper.

Do you check to make sure there's TP before using the restroom?
No Orly, there's some times where there's no toilet paper. I should get used to always make sure there's some TP before using the restroom... >_>

Do you drunk dial/text?

Why are mall Santas always portrayed as drunken, depressed old men?
Why is God is pictured as an old man wearing a long beard ?

Have you ever built a massive snow fort?
Hum yea, not that big, though...

What household chore do you loathe?
Wash the dishes ? Specially when the sink has been full for a week or so...

Are parents to blame for what their kids do on the Internet?
I guess it depends...

Would you care to meet Tom, the creator of Myspace?
No... he's a man like every others, you know...

Have you ever looked at a person and thought they looked like an animal?
LOL. Always. You just enter a cafeteria and you KNOW it looks like a zoo.

Do you use acronyms to remember things?
.... No.

Do you take pills like Tylenol for the littlest aches and pains?

What would you do for a Klondike bar?
I don't even know what it is...

Don't you think Crocs are ugly?
They fucking are.

When was the last time you went roller-skating?
I never roller-skated x_X

What trend do you hate right now?
........................... Dunno.....

Do you really follow trends, or just wear what you like?
Yuk, following the trend is for empty-headed sheeps.

How many times do you think you go out to eat each month?
If each time we go to the Flash Café count..... Then several times a month.

Do you call people "dude" a lot?
LOL never seriously.... same thing for "man"

Who was your favourite Ninja Turtle?
I think it was Donatello....

Horror flicks make you: laugh, scream, or squirm?
Laugh XD

If you could become a doctor, what would you specialize in?

What's the cutest thing a little kid has ever said to/in front of you?
Well the only thing coming to my mind is "Maman ! Pourquoi la madame est habillée comme une sorcière ?" LOL

At what age do you plan on moving out?
I'm already out.

Does the early bird really get the worm?
... Who cares !

Did any characters from TV shows scare you as a kid? Which one(s)?
I've been scared by Nightmare Before Christmas when I watched it for the first time, when it has been released....

What's the saddest thing you've heard on the news recently?
The raped 9 years old girl, the boys who did it didn't get any penalties for it because they're under 12... justice fucking sucks! If I was president of the universe, those little bastards would have been castrated! Ò______Ó MEN ARE DOGS!! And this proves that boys are too!
I agree.

Do you believe that acupuncture works?
Never tried it.... Probably, since it's still something practiced and since it's asian.... Dunno why, but asian soft medecine is usually something that works better than occidental medecine, in my mind....

Have you ever been hypnotized?

If you got expelled from school, would you continue your education?
LOL.... I've been expelled from CNDF and I'm now studying at CFP de Wilbrod Bhérer, y'know....

How long does it take before you trust a person?
A long, long, looooooooong time.

Do you ever wish you had Jedi powers?
I never really though about it... could be cool, though........ Oh well.... it would be like having some psychic power 8D

Will we ever get to see Jack's face (guy from Jack-in-Box commercials)?
Who ?

Would you kick it with Jay and Silent Bob?
Kick it ? I would actually kick Jay so he can shut the fuck up.

Say...would you like a chocolate covered pretzel?
Yeah 8D

Would a wax museum scare you or amuse you?
Wouldn't care much...

What's the first food you can smell when you enter the mall?
.... Depends where you're entering, I guess...

Have you ever made a time capsule? What did you put in it?
..... Do people seriously do that ? o_ô....

What would you do if your mom or dad read your diary/journal/blog?
Wouldn't care much since they're already doing it.

Do you turn the music up when a good song comes on?
Yeah, of course !

Do you know anyone with a lisp?
Yeah, there's a girl in my group....

Why did the dish run away with the spoon? Why not the fork or knife?
And why is the washing machine is eating only one sock of the pair ?

What is the worst hurt you've ever experienced?
.......................... Have I ever experienced such a bad hurt ?

Do you wish time went faster or slower?
......... No...

Do you write thank-you notes?
Why ?

If you were to break a Guiness Record, which one would you try and beat?
None, that sucks !

Are you distracted by shiny objects?
... No ?

What's the coolest item in your room?
My room..... Probably my DVDs and my CDs collection... Both are kinda weird with many thing that aren't supposed to get along =)

Are you grateful for what you have?
..... It's not something I often think about... I guess I am...

Who stole the cookies from the cookie jar?
C'est Personne.
Or it's the Cookie Monster....

Are you scared of clowns?

As a kid, what was your favourite activity on the playground?
Uuuuuuuuuuuuh................................. Don't remember...

Are huge muscles gross or sexy?

Have you ever fished and caught something weird?
Never really fished...

Your final thoughts...?

0 comment(s):

How many New Vogue Children in becoming came ?

  © Blogger templates Newspaper III by 2008

Back to TOP